Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Spotswood Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Spotswood AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Spotswood New Jersey Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Spotswood NJ Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Spotswood Crime Index 1151395.14479.3
 
Spotswood Violent Crimes 560.7553.5
Spotswood Murders 007
Spotswood Rapes 0033.1
Spotswood Robberies 00205.8
Spotswood Aggravated Assaults 560.7336.5
 
Spotswood Property Crimes 1101334.53906.1
Spotswood Burglaries 19230.5813.2
Spotswood Larceny/Thefts 851031.22601.7
Spotswood Motor Vehicle Thefts 672.8501.5
 
Spotswood Arsons 1  112.13N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Spotswood crime collection area population of 8,243.
  • Spotswood crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Spotswood crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Spotswood

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Spotswood crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Spotswood crime level is worse than national average.

 SPOTSWOOD STATISTICS
 Spotswood Population: 7880
 Male Population: 3810
 Female Population: 4070
 Households: 3099
 Median Age: 40
 Average Household Size: 2.54
Spotswood Population
Spotswood Crime Level:

 MORE NJ CRIME STATS
  Princeton
  Edison
  Morristown
  Newark
  Jersey City
  Trenton
  Atlantic City
  Toms River
  Cherry Hill
  New Brunswick
  Somerset
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement